Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Sponsors Documents Contact

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results    
MAY SWISS TEAMS CONGRESS (May 2017)
Results after 7 of 7 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A AFFLICK (5) IAN AFFLICK - PAUL COLLINS - NORMAND MACLAURIN - TERENCE O'DEMPSEY96 99.936-0-1 5.30
2 A BUTTS (1) JOAN BUTTS - PAUL WYER - TERRY STRONG - JILL MAGEE123 99.345-0-2 3.84
3 A PAUL GOSNEY (4) PAUL GOSNEY - ANDREW BRAITHWAITE - SUZIE BRAITHWAITE - FRED WHITAKER93 98.906-0-1 3.13
4 A GIBSON (11) ALAN GIBSON - ELIZABETH ZELLER - ALISON DAWSON - JESSICA LARSSON78 92.665-0-2 2.25
5 B NIGHTINGALE (12) BERNARD NIGHTINGALE - MARLENE BERNAU - EDUARDO BESPROSVAN - ELAINE HENNIG59 84.534-1-2 1.81
6 A SCHOEN (9) PAM SCHOEN - PHIL HALE - LARRY MOSES - JOHN GOUGH56 84.524-1-2 1.59
7 A CARTER (3) MALCOLM CARTER - LYN CARTER - TONY HUTTON - MARTIN DORAN33 83.665-0-2 1.52
8 A MISIOR (6) RICHARD MISIOR - TOM STRONG - MERLE BOGATIE - RITA KAHN37 78.253-0-4 1.10
9 A ASKEW (8) MARJORIE ASKEW - WILLIAM POWELL - GARY LYNN - ANNE JACKSON33 78.094-0-3 1.18
10 B WELCH (14) JOYCE DONOVAN - BEVERLEY WELCH - JEANNE ADAMS - BRIAN BORRELL16 74.324-0-3 1.12
11 B WEERASINGHE (13) NIMAL WEERASINGHE - JOHN MASTERS - KRYSTYNA HOMIK - ANGELINE CHRISTIE12 73.714-0-3 0.64
12 A PARKER (2) RALPH PARKER - PAUL HOOYKAAS - IVY LUCK - JOHN LUCK9 72.973-1-3 0.56
13 B BOYCE (19) ALAN BOYCE - JOAN JENKINS - JACK ROHDE - LEX RANKE-2 69.904-0-3 0.64
14 B SAWYER (18) JENNIFER SAWYER - GRAHAM ARDERN - BEVERLEY GOSS - JANET JONES-6 68.963-1-3 0.56
15 B ANDREW GOSNEY (21) ANDREW GOSNEY - JACK LUKE-PAREDI - GREGORY GOSNEY - MARGARET PLUNKETT-3 68.893-1-3 0.56
16 A HALFORD (10) IAN HALFORD - MICHELLE RADKE - GEOFFREY THOMAS - BRONWYN MACLEOD-27 68.694-0-3 0.64
17 C HOUSE TEAM (23) PATRICIA HILLE - LYNETTE FRASER - TREVOR SHAW - SUZANNE PURNELL-17 65.183-1-3 0.56
18 C CHOTAI (24) ASHOK CHOTAI - VEENA CHOTAI - KAY GOODWIN - SHARON CLIFFORD-20 64.553-0-4 0.48
19 B MCPAUL (15) CATHERINE MCPAUL - JOHN CORREY - JANET JOHNSON - TREVOR FLETCHER-17 63.913-0-4 0.48
20 A PISKO (7) MARGARET PISKO - TRISH ANAGNOSTOU - EVA BERGER - TONY BERGER-17 63.443-0-4 0.48
21 B MOSCHNER (20) KEN MOSCHNER - SAFTICA POPA - GEORGE POWIS - PATRICIA POWIS-21 62.733-0-4 0.48
22 B WATKINSON (22) KAY WATKINSON - KAY TRAD - LUDWIK TOMALAK - BIRGITT BINGHAM-22 62.572-1-4 0.40
23 C TILL (27) GEORGE TILL - KIM REEDER - JANET JEFFERIES - JAN RALPH-24 61.282-0-5 0.32
24 B WILSON (17) BARRY WILSON - TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE - MARGARET CHESSER - HORST UTZEN-57 54.852-1-4 0.40
25 C WILLIAMS (26) DARIA WILLIAMS - JOHN PELLEN - GILLIAN CHASE - JANICE RUSSELL-67 53.343-0-4 0.48
26 B COOKE (16) CAROLE COOKE - LIZ JONES - LESLEY KENYON - VERE DRAKEFORD-60 52.002-0-5 0.32
27 C CLIBBON (25) MICHAEL CLIBBON - JOY WELSFORD - JANELLE WILLIAMSON - JAMES WILLIAMSON-113 37.311-0-6 0.16
28 C BURKE (28) DIMITY BURKE - COLLEEN ROWLES - LOUISE THOMSON - HELEN HARDY-172 21.520-0-7  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.