SATURDAY - SECTION ORANGE (7-OCT-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM STUHMCKE / MICHELLE DAVIES 5 IAN SANDEMAN / GAYNOR KEARNEY 1NT W 4D 6 100 2 10 2 JENNY CURREY / BETH BATES 7 GLENDA MUSGRAVE / MARILYN MOFFATT 2 N 3H 11 200 12 0 3 LEONIE DANIELS / JONNE YABSLEY 1 JEN CHRISTIE / JENNY THACKERAY 3 N 3S 9 140 8 4 4 GLORIA JOYNTON-ROLFE / PHILIP GREEN 3 JOANN ZANKA / BRIAN HALL 2 N 3H 9 140 8 4 5 ADRIENNE BASSANI / KAY SYLVESTER 6 CHARLES HERRING / JILL FEATHERSTON 3 N 3H 9 140 8 4 6 SUZANNE JONES / JUDY SMITH 8 PHILIP KERR / ANGE KERR 3 N 6C 8 100 0 12 7 JUDITH HAM / HELEN CLARK 2 JOHN EARLY / JAN EARLY 2 N 8D 8 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AKJ52 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | 983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | T863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | JT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT5 | J86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |