WEDNESDAY - SECTION RED (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 FELICITY WILKES / SUZANNE DOUGHERTY 1 LIN STOCK / JAN REES 3NT E 6S 12 690 2 10 2 DENISE KENNEALY / BRENDA BUTCHER 3 JAKOV MILETIC / LORRAINE MILETIC 5NT E 3S 11 660 8 4 3 TREFOR GRIFFITHS / VIOLET GRADY 5 SETSUKO HORSFIELD / MARGARET CHESSER 3NT E 6S 12 690 2 10 4 VIVIENNE MORRIS / ALF SURACE 7 JOAN PHILLIPS / MAGGIE GIBBS 3NT E 6S 12 690 2 10 5 ANNETTE GRIMSDALE / KAY TRAD 2 KATHLEEN NEWMAN / NITA DOWLING 3NT W 2D 11 660 8 4 6 GAY MORRIS / TONY TIMMER 4 ANNE COSGRAVE / ANN STOODLEY 3NT W 3H 11 660 8 4 7 ELAINE BARIC / NOELENE GILLESPIE 6 MARLIENE VENN / ARTHUR BOTTERILL 5 E TH 11 600 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | A92 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | AK5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | AJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | AKQ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
5NT by EW | = | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 3 |