WEDNESDAY - BLUE (26-APR-23)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROGER WEATHERED / LOVIGIA TILLOTSON 2 ANNE SANDEMAN / ANN STOODLEY 4 E 2H 10 420 8 6 2 ROBERT WALES / DIMITY BURKE 4 FRANK HYMUS / BARBARA PIGDON 4 E QH 10 420 8 6 3 LUDWIK TOMALAK / KRYSTYNA COHEN 6 CATHERINE MCPAUL / KIM REEDER 4 W KD 11 450 1 13 4 BRUCE JENNINGS / JOHN MASTERS 8 MICHAEL KENT / PATRICIA HILLE 4 E QH 10 420 8 6 5 LINDSAY KUBLER / PETER LLOYD 3 ARTHUR SALMON / ANNA HEPPLESTON 4 E AD 10 420 8 6 6 TREVOR FLETCHER / ED HAHN 5 EUGENE KRAUSZ / CARMEN HAMILTON 4 E 7C 9 50 14 0 7 CHRISTINE LEIVERS / ERNEST SCOTT 7 EDDA STRONG / TOM STRONG 4 W TH 11 450 1 13 8 ERIC THURIN / GERDA THURIN 1 MAX CAMPBELL / BIRGITT BINGHAM 4 W KD 10 420 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | QT64 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | KJ9852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK754 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | 875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | A96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 4 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |