WEDNESDAY - BLUE (19-APR-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ERIC THURIN / GERDA THURIN 4 ANNETTE RYAN / ANNE COSGRAVE 3 N 8S 7 200 3 9 2 LUDWIK TOMALAK / KRYSTYNA COHEN 6 DIANNE ST. LEDGER / ANN STOODLEY 3 N 8S 6 300 0 12 3 CARMEN HAMILTON / TONY TIMMER 1 JOAN JOY / MARIA VAGUNDA 2 W 3H 8 110 6 6 4 BRUCE JENNINGS / JOHN MASTERS 3 ERNEST SCOTT / CHRISTINE LEIVERS 2 N 8S 7 100 9 3 5 MICHAEL WITHAM / DEIDRE NIXON 5 EUGENE KRAUSZ / VIOLET GRADY 2NT W TH 7 100 12 0 6 MAX CAMPBELL / BIRGITT BINGHAM 7 FRANK HYMUS / BARBARA PIGDON 3 N 7C 8 100 9 3 7 TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG 2 SEW-YOON YAP-GILES / MARY DITTON 3 N 3S 7 200 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | T5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT83 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ42 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | 984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q843 | KT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |