THURSDAY - SECTION ORANGE (10-AUG-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUZANNE JONES / ADRIENNE BASSANI 1 JOANN ZANKA / PATTY PARKIN 2NT E 2D 6 100 3 9 5 SYLVIA RICKETTS / LORRAINE LAUNER 2 BARBARA SHEEHY / HEATHER MCCONNEL 1NT E 6D 6 50 0 12 2 GILLIAN HIDES / GLENICE RAMSBOTHAM 3 LYNNE HENDERSON / SUSAN GREEN 5X E KD 8 500 12 0 3 MARGARET DU BIGNON / ROSEMARY MCBAIN 5 LESLEY RICHES / CHARLES MCLAREN 3NT E 5D 6 150 8 4 7 SUZI BEITH / SUE VALE 6 HELEN GESCHKE / SHERYL FRIEND 3 N 9C 11 150 8 4 4 DAVID GRODSKI / HELEN GRODSKI 7 HELEN YOUNGER / CHRIS YOUNGER 3 N AS 11 150 8 4 8 JONNE YABSLEY / SHIRLEY MARTIN 8 CATHY BOORMAN / CAROLYN SARGEANT 4 E KD 8 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | AK97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | QJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6543 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -3 | 500 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |