TUESDAY - SECTION ORANGE (20-JUN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROSEMARY MCBAIN / ROBYN GADSBY 1 LYNNE HENDERSON / SUSAN GREEN 3NT E JS 10 430 2 10 2 ADRIENNE BASSANI / HEATHER MCCONNEL 3 JUDY SMITH / KATHRYN BROOME 3NT E KS 10 430 2 10 3 SYLVIA RICKETTS / LORRAINE LAUNER 5 BARBARA SHEEHY / IAN MURPHY 3NT E 9S 10 430 2 10 4 HEATHER CHADWICK / ERIKA CLINTON 7 TILLY SAUNDERS / MARGARET STOCK 3 S 7D 8 100 10 2 5 PHILIP KERR / JENNY L WILLIAMS 2 JOANN ZANKA / PATTY PARKIN 2 S TD 6 200 6 6 6 GILLIAN HIDES / EDWINA SULLIVAN 4 MARGARET DU BIGNON / DON MARTYN 3 S 7D 8 100 10 2 7 GAIL ODGERS-JEWELL / DI BROWN 6 GLENICE RAMSBOTHAM / LESLEY DEW 2 S 8C 7 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 765 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98752 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | KQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97632 | A85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | AK963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 3 |