TUESDAY - SECTION ORANGE (20-JUN-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ADRIENNE BASSANI / HEATHER MCCONNEL 1 LYNNE HENDERSON / SUSAN GREEN 2 E AH 9 110 2 10 3 SYLVIA RICKETTS / LORRAINE LAUNER 3 JUDY SMITH / KATHRYN BROOME 2NT W 4D 8 120 0 12 1 ROSEMARY MCBAIN / ROBYN GADSBY 6 GLENICE RAMSBOTHAM / LESLEY DEW 2 S QH 6 100 4 8 4 HEATHER CHADWICK / ERIKA CLINTON 5 BARBARA SHEEHY / IAN MURPHY 2 S AC 8 110 7 5 5 PHILIP KERR / JENNY L WILLIAMS 7 TILLY SAUNDERS / MARGARET STOCK 2 S AC 8 110 7 5 6 GILLIAN HIDES / EDWINA SULLIVAN 2 JOANN ZANKA / PATTY PARKIN 2 S 9C 9 140 11 1 7 GAIL ODGERS-JEWELL / DI BROWN 4 MARGARET DU BIGNON / DON MARTYN 2 S 5C 9 140 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | K976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8763 | AT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9854 | QT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |