WEDNESDAY - GREEN (7-JUN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN COX / BRUCE JENNINGS 7 FRANK HYMUS / BARBARA PIGDON 4 S QC 10 620 5 9 2 LYNNE GRAY / RICHARD WALLIS 1 ERIN WATERHOUSE / Carole McDonald 4 S QC 11 650 12 2 3 ROBERT WALES / DIMITY BURKE 3 MARGARET PISKO / JENNY MICHAEL 4 S QC 10 620 5 9 4 DEREK RICHARDS / DAVID YARWOOD 5 MICHAEL KENT / PATRICIA HILLE 3 S QC 11 200 0 14 5 JOHN CORREY / CATHERINE MCPAUL 8 MAX CAMPBELL / BIRGITT BINGHAM 4 S JS 11 650 12 2 6 MICHAEL WITHAM / DEIDRE NIXON 2 BRIAN BORRELL / PETER LLOYD 4 S 3S 10 620 5 9 7 JENNIFER SAWYER / BOB HUNT 4 EDDA STRONG / TOM STRONG 4 S QC 10 620 5 9 8 TREVOR FLETCHER / ED HAHN 6 SEW-YOON YAP-GILES / MARY DITTON 4 S 7C 11 650 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 982 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ762 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT53 | KQ764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | KJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ976 | T42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 4 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |