WEDNESDAY - BLUE (19-APR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ERIC THURIN / GERDA THURIN 7 FRANK HYMUS / BARBARA PIGDON 1NT N 5S 7 90 5 7 2 LUDWIK TOMALAK / KRYSTYNA COHEN 2 SEW-YOON YAP-GILES / MARY DITTON 1NT N 9S 8 120 10 2 3 CARMEN HAMILTON / TONY TIMMER 4 ANNETTE RYAN / ANNE COSGRAVE 1NT N 5S 7 90 5 7 4 BRUCE JENNINGS / JOHN MASTERS 6 DIANNE ST. LEDGER / ANN STOODLEY 1NT N 4S 6 100 2 10 5 MICHAEL WITHAM / DEIDRE NIXON 1 JOAN JOY / MARIA VAGUNDA 1NT N TS 8 120 10 2 6 MAX CAMPBELL / BIRGITT BINGHAM 3 ERNEST SCOTT / CHRISTINE LEIVERS 1NT N 5S 5 200 0 12 7 TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG 5 EUGENE KRAUSZ / VIOLET GRADY 1NT N 9S 8 120 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AJ2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | KT954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | A97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6532 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 3 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |