WEDNESDAY - GREEN (7-JUN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN COX / BRUCE JENNINGS 1 ERIN WATERHOUSE / Carole McDonald 4 W JS 11 450 5 9 2 LYNNE GRAY / RICHARD WALLIS 3 MARGARET PISKO / JENNY MICHAEL 4 W 4S 11 450 5 9 3 ROBERT WALES / DIMITY BURKE 5 MICHAEL KENT / PATRICIA HILLE 4 W JS 11 450 5 9 4 DEREK RICHARDS / DAVID YARWOOD 7 FRANK HYMUS / BARBARA PIGDON 4 E 8D 12 480 0 14 5 JOHN CORREY / CATHERINE MCPAUL 2 BRIAN BORRELL / PETER LLOYD 4 W TD 10 420 12 2 6 MICHAEL WITHAM / DEIDRE NIXON 4 EDDA STRONG / TOM STRONG 4 W 4S 11 450 5 9 7 JENNIFER SAWYER / BOB HUNT 6 SEW-YOON YAP-GILES / MARY DITTON 4 W 4S 10 420 12 2 8 TREVOR FLETCHER / ED HAHN 8 MAX CAMPBELL / BIRGITT BINGHAM 4 W JS 10 420 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | JT64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8754 | JT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AKQ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 4 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |